AirPay Global

Is AirPay Global down?

Live AirPay Global status, outage reports and problems from the last 12 hours.

No, it's up

0 reports in the last hour.

7:28 AM10:28 AM1:28 PM4:23 PMNow
Status

What's broken for you?

No issues reported recently

Chatter

0 / 280

Also check

AirPay Global outage FAQ

Is AirPay Global down right now?

No, it's up. 0 reports in the last hour.

Is AirPay Global down for everyone or just me?

It looks like it's just you. Reports for AirPay Global are at their usual level, so try reloading, checking your connection, or signing out and back in.

What problems are people reporting with AirPay Global?

Nobody has said what's broken with AirPay Global in the last hour. If something isn't working for you, pick it above so others can see.

When was the last AirPay Global outage?

Reports for AirPay Global haven't spiked in the last 30 days.

Does AirPay Global have a status page?

Yes. AirPay Global posts updates on its official status page, which currently says operational. Go to status page →

What can I do if AirPay Global isn't working?

Check this page and AirPay Global's status page for updates, and wait a few minutes before trying again. Skip reinstalling: if it's an outage, the fix is on their side.

How do I report a AirPay Global problem?

Hit “I have an issue too” at the top of this page and pick what's broken. Your report shows on the live chart within a minute, and you can leave a comment to tell others what you're seeing.

How does Instatus Now know?

We combine reports from people on this page with AirPay Global's official status page, which we check every minute.

From the Instatus team

Down happens.
Know it before they do.

Monitor

We keep an eye on your site and ping you the second it breaks.

Fix

We wake whoever's on call and pull everyone into one Slack channel.

Share

We update your status page so users hear it from you.

Take a lookFree plan available

Down right now

Ranked by reports in the last hour

  1. #2Etsy178 reports · 178× normal
  2. #3MyChart50 reports · 4× normal
  3. #4Spark Driver43 reports
  4. #5Quest Diagnostics42 reports · 2× normal
  5. #6PayPal37 reports · 3× normal
  6. #7Bluebeam33 reports · 33× normal
  7. #8Telegram17 reports · 3× normal
  8. #9American Airlines16 reports · 8× normal
  9. #10Verizon16 reports · 3× normal
  10. #11Roku14 reports · 5× normal
  11. #12Lumen11 reports · 2× normal

Hit ▲ if it's broken for you too. Counts are reports in the last hour.